A species of plant from the hemp family. It is the only representative of a monotypic species. I perform in the areas of Central Asia, Central Asia and the Euro-Asian border. The plant usually reaches 5 meters in height, although it can grow up to over 3 meters in favorable conditions. The female varieties give off an intense fragrance. As crops, they require a lot of irrigation. The plant is widely used in the world's textile, pharmacological and cosmetic industries. Hemp oil with a brown-green color and a spicy-nutty smell is obtained from the seeds.
BIO HEMP OIL /Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil/
Hemp oil is the only natural oil characterized by an ideal proportion of EFAs, playing a key role in the metabolism of lipids in the human body. Recommended for mature, oily skin with acne and dermatitis. Hemp oil, thanks to its properties, has a high nutritional, immunostimulating, regenerative and anti-aging effect. It has a positive effect on the structure and appearance of the skin, which becomes more elastic and obtains a prettier color thanks to the chlorophyll contained in it. With systematic use, all types of irritation and inflammation, such as eczema and psoriasis, are alleviated. Due to its light formula and anti-allergic effect, it is used in cosmetics for children. Sensitive to higher temperatures, so it should be stored in the refrigerator. Intended for combination and oily skin with acne and dermatitis.
WAYS OF USE
can be used directly on the skin
Its delicate oil structure is a good addition to cosmetic preparations, especially creams for delicate skin.
bath with oil strengthens the structure of the skin and makes it more elastic. Pour about 10 ml of hemp oil into a bathtub filled with 1/3 of warm water.
as a deep skin tissue penetrating agent, it is an excellent carrier of repair substances, plant extracts and essential oils.
this oil is easily absorbed by the skin, it is characterized by good spreadability, therefore it is a good addition to massage olives.
use as a body oil, it is best to mix it with jojoba gold BIO oil
the high content of amino acids has a beneficial effect on the scalp and hair. Used as an addition to conditioners, it improves the condition of the hair, makes it shinier and easier to comb.
Etja's BIO Hemp Oilis made from ecological raw materials and is 100% natural. It has the BCS DE-ӦKO certificate.
Always close the bottle after use and store it in a cool and dark place. Refrigerated storage recommended.