An annual plant from the mint family. Also called Brazilian perilla, cultivated perilla and common perilla. I perform in the areas of China, India, Japan, the Indian Peninsula and Indochina. The heavily branched plant grows up to 1 meter tall. It has thick, pointed leaves, and the flowers are white with a delicate structure. The perilla fruit, otherwise known as the cleft, is single, double or multi-seeded and contains from 20% to 55% vegetable oil.
PERILLA OIL BIO/Perilla Ocymoides Seed Oil/
Natural, unrefined, cosmetic, cold-pressed oil from selected perilla seeds. Contains omega 3,6,9 fatty acids. It inhibits the development of juvenile acne. ALA and LA fatty acids have anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties, increase resistance to infections, stimulate the regeneration of epithelium and connective tissue. Effective in relieving skin ailments, burns, frostbite. It inhibits degenerative changes and keratosis of the sebaceous glands. In addition, it supports the production of collagen and elastin, increasing skin firmness and reducing wrinkles. Perfect for all skin types.
Perilla oil from Etja 's BIO Perilla is made of ecological raw materials and 100% natural. It has the BCS DE-ӦKO certificate andregistration in the CPNP database. Dermatologically tested product.
WAYS OF USE
can be used directly 100% without dilution on the skin. Rub a few drops into a previously cleansed face.
Bath - Pour about 10 ml of oil (one tablespoon) into a bathtub filled with 1/3 of warm water. The bath will gently moisturize the body, making the skin elastic and silky to the touch.
ideal for hair care - rub a small amount into damp/dry hair, then wash with a mild shampoo. Moisturizes, prevents split ends and brittle hair. Designed especially for high porosity hair with poor condition.
addition to creams, lotions
apply on nails. Strengthens the nail plate
in combination with essential oils, it creates an excellent base for therapeutic massages - with neuralgia, rheumatism and back pain
its light formula applied directly to the face prevents the growth of dzik -causing bacteria
Always close the bottle after use and store it in a cool and dark place.
Etja cosmetic oil is a natural product. The influence of seasonal weather changes may cause slight differences in color, odor and density.