Etja Natural Sweet Almond Oil 50 ml

€4.33
VAT included
Quantity
3
Out-of-Stock

< strong >COMMON ALMOND /Amygdalus Communis/

Perennial shrub or tree up to 10 meters tall living more than 2 years and repeatedly producing seeds during this time. Belongs to of the Rosaceae family and is native to Central Asia. Mainly cultivated in around the Mediterranean Sea: Italy, Spain, Turkey, France, a also on the west coast of the USA in California. The fruit is oblong flattened drupe in a brittle shell several centimeters long. After drying, the fruits are called almonds, which are commercially sold as delicacies. Oil is produced from them in the cosmetics industry almond, which is an ingredient of many creams, lotions and lotions.

NATURAL SWEET ALMOND OIL /Prunus Amygdalus Dulucis Oil/

Cold pressed sweet almond oil later subjected to the refining process. It contains many unsaturated fatty acids, protein and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and D. This a natural solution to the problem of all types of skin and complexion, especially sensitive, dry and mature. Perfectly tolerated and absorbed through the skin, well distributed does not give the effect of greasiness. Oil almond oil is used to treat skin inflammations, irritations, eczema and psoriasis. Recommended especially for makeup removal, because it is very light and mild.

Sweet Almond Oil offered by ETJA is 100 % natural.

HOW TO USE - SWEET ALMOND OIL

  • directly on the skin.

  • an ideal base for diluting natural essential oils and other base oils

  • addition to creams, lotions, lotions.

  • natural hair conditioner - softens, moisturizes and improves shine dried hair. By rubbing almond oil into the ends, it will protect the hair against chlorine, sun and water.

  • soap production - Sweet almond oil is easily saponified. Used in the production of soap, it creates a nice, light foam.

  • due to the content of minerals, vitamins and proteins, it is very often used for massages.

  • bath - adding a small amount (8-10 ml) to a bathtub with warm water will gently moisturize and firm our skin.

ETJA sweet almond oil is 100% natural

STORAGE

Always close the bottle after use and store it in a cool place.

Carrier oil is a natural product . The influence of seasonal weather changes may cause slight variations in color , odor and density .

01586

Specific References

ean13
5908310446578

Etja Natural Sweet Almond...

€4.33
group_work Cookie consent