Etja Natural Apricot Seed Oil BIO 50 ml

€4.22
VAT included
Quantity
2

< strong >Morel morel /Armeniaca vulgaris/

A tree or shrub up to 15 meters tall belonging to a family rosaceae. It has been cultivated for over 4000 thousand years, and the place origin is China. He currently performs in many countries such as the USA, Argentina, Chile and all of Europe. The fruit called drupe is spherical shape with an orange peel with a slight red blush, reaching weight from 30 to 80 grams. The oil used is obtained from the seeds of the pit in the pharmaceutical and perfume industries.

NATURAL APRICOT SEED OIL /Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil/

Natural, unrefined, cosmetic, cold-pressed oil obtained from apricot kernels. Contains unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, B and E. Perfectly absorbed, maintaining the right level skin hydration. Its light and delicate texture is suitable for all skin types, especially dry, mature and sensitive skin.

Apricot Kernel Oil offered by ETJA is 100% natural

HOW TO USE

  • directly on the skin

  • full body massage

  • addition to creams and lotions

  • an ideal base for diluting natural essential oils

  • recommendable as an addition to the bath of children and infants

  • foot soaking

STORAGE

Always close the bottle after use and store it in a cool place.

ORIGIN

Italy

Carrier oil is a natural product . The influence of seasonal weather changes may cause slight variations in color , odor and density .

01582
just a few left

Specific References

ean13
5908310446639

Etja Natural Apricot Seed...

€4.22