Etja Natural Shea Butter Oil 50 ml

€5.60
VAT included
Quantity
1
Last items in stock

Shea butter PARKA /Vitellaria paradoxa/

The tree naturally occurs in the tropical and subtropical climate of western and central Africa. A species from the sapodilla family belonging to the order of heathers. The tree usually grows up to 15 meters in height, bearing fruit in the form of berries with a red-brown seed inside. The seeds are very rich in fats, which are crushed to produce whitish shea butter.

SHEA BUTTER OIL /Butyrospermum Parkii Seed Oil/

Shea butter is almost odorless with a faint scent. It has natural allantoin, unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, E and F. Increases elasticity, smoothes, regenerates, nourishes and protects the skin against the bad influence of external factors. It has strong greasing and moisturizing properties, replenishing vitamin deficiencies in the skin. It accelerates the healing of wounds, irritations, inflammations and sunburns. It is a natural UV filter. Revitalizes and gives shine to dry and damaged hair. Perfect for all skin types.

< strong >Shea Butter Oil offered by ETJA is 100% natural

HOW TO USE

  • directly on the skin

  • massage on your own

  • for the production of cosmetics at home (creams, soaps, after sun cream, after shave cream

  • additive to olives in specialized massage parlors

  • highly moisturizing bath - one tablespoon in a bathtub filled with 1/3 of water will lubricate, tone and regenerate the skin

  • hair care


STORAGE

Always close the bottle after use and store it in a cool place.

ORIGIN

Central and West Africa

01574
just a few left

Specific References

ean13
5908310446271

Etja Natural Shea Butter...

€5.60